Repertoire

ABCDEFGHJKLMNQPRSTUVA-Z

Ondřej Adámek: Ça tourne ça bloque for 10 instruments, sampler and video (2007-2008)
Thomas Amann: Transcription studies for violoncello and double bass (2010)
Anahita Abbasi: Distorted Attitudes II / Labyrinth for ensemble (2014)*
Anahita Abbasi: Faab IV: A Femme Fatale for ensemble (2014)*
Anahita Abbasi: Situation II / Dialogue for ensemble (2016)*
Vladimir Aranda: Sobre el abismo interior for ensemble (2016)*
Luciano Azigotti Ludovico Machine (2016)*
Sanzhar Baiterekov (Re)incarnation [Umai] for ensemble (2016)*
Richard Barrett: Codex I for ensemble and electronic (2001)
Carola Bauckholt: Laufwerk for ensemble and sampler (2015)
Franck Bedrossian: IT (fl, cl, alt sax, vl, vc, db, pf ) (2008)
Alberto Bernal: Elogio de lo ausente (sobre un tema de Schumann) for toy piano (2013)
Pierluigi Billone: Δίκη Wall (Percussion solo, fl, cl, vl, vla, vc, pf) (2012)
Thierry Blondeau: Étude au Doppler for clarinet, doublebass and tape (2005)

Sara Caneva Dish to Disk, to Dash for ensemble (2016)*
Alberto Carretero Etude d’intensitè II for ensemble (2015)*
George Crumb Eleven echoes of autumn for violin, alto flute, clarinet and piano (1965)
Denovaire Lady Macbeth for flute, sax, basson, violin, cello and double bass (2013)*
Denovaire For John Coltrane for ensemble (2015)
Klaus Dorfegger Archipelago II
Charris Efthimiou La mer II
Charris Efthimiu Medtner for ensemble (2016)*
Daniela Fantechi Day after Wendy for ensemble (2016)*
Francesco Filidei Corde Vuote for violin, cello and piano (2010)

Tamara Friebel Wind up your desire for clarinet, violin, violoncello, double bass and gramophone (2014)*
Beat Furrer: Trio for flute, sax and clarinet (1985)

Davide Gagliardi … Principio for flute, sax, piano piano strings and electronics (2015)*

Stefano Gervasoni Godspell for mezzosopran and 9 instruments (2002)
Andrés Gutiérrez Io for ensemble* (2014-2015)
Andrés Gutiérrez Gitterfenster for flute, clarinet, violin, cello and piano (2015)*
Andrés Gutiérrez Draht for violin, cello and double bass (2016)*

G.F. Haas: Ins Licht for violin, cello and piano (2007)
G.F. Haas Tria ex Uno for ensemble (2001)

Bnaya Halperin-Kaddari Kinky Kings for flute, clarinet, violin, cello, piano and electronics (2014)

Elisabeth Harnik Floating shadows on flatland (vcl, sax, db)

Roman Haubenstock-Ramati Konstellationen (1971)

Mauro Hertig Vektoren for flute, clarinet, cello and double bass (2016)*
Martin Hiendl Tonus for violin, cello and electronics (2014)*

Jamilia Jazylbekova Chiaroscuro II for ensemble (2016)  
Alexander Kaiser Choke for clarinet, piano, cello and double bass (2016)*
Hannes Kerschbaumer Pedra.debris for sax, piano, violin, cello and double bass (2015)
Sehyung Kim Ignition for bassflute, bassclarinet, cello and doublebass (2014) 
Katharina Klement fix five
Eun-Ji Anna Lee Map/Satellite-Hybrid for bassclarinet, sax, violin and cello (2014)*

Eun-Ji Anna Lee Punctum for string quartet

Eun-Ji Anna Lee l’ineffable (2015) (bkl, vl, vc, db)

Bruno Maderna Serenata per un satellite
Dominik Matzka Als das Schaukelpferd erkannte, dass es sterblich war (2016) (sax, pno, vl, vlc)
Frederick Neyrinck Landscape construction III
Frederik Neyrinck Transforming construction II [Kandisnsky-Etüde 6] for solo cello, flute, clarinet and sax (2015)*
Frederik Neyrinck Babushka B (sax, vcl) 
J. Quislant: Materia-imagen (bfl, sopran sax, vl, vc, db)
Marina Poleukhina war nichts, worin man Ihre Füße baden hätte dürfen for cello, piano ad double bass (2016)*
Gabriele Rendina Cattani: Rooms for ensemble (2015)*
Christoph Renhart: Echos Elequents (2016) (fl, cl, pno, perc, vl, vla, vlc)
Miguel Rivera In Absentia for ensemble (2016)
Lorenzo Romano Time Killer (fl, cl, sax, pf, vl, vc, db ) (2014)*
Lorenzo Romano Furore for ensemble and live electronics (2016)*

Fausto Romitelli Amok Koma for ensemble and live electronics

Fausto Romitelli Domeniche alla periferia dell’impero. Seconda domenica

Simone Santi Gubini Quatuor encore (bn, fl, vcl, db)*

Erhan Sanri: Vertonungen visueller Gedichte (vl, kb)

Agostino Di Scipio Drei Stille Stücke for string quartet
Zesses Seglias The morning light came slowly tumbling through the crack in the window for ensemble (2012)
Zesses Seglias lonesingness (voiceless) for bassflute and double bass Aigerim Seilova Ak Marzhan (2016)
Charlotte Seither Echoes of o’s

J.M. Staud: Lagrein (vl, vc, cl, pf)
Chris Swithinbank I will build a house here, if I can hold still for flute and cello

Zihua Tan: Leaves for ensemble (2016)*
James Tenney in a large open space
Mariana Ungureanu: Peau de lumière. In situ (sax, vl, vc, pf and electronic)
Jorge Diego Vazquez Salvagno: Ata IV ( ensemble and electronic

Anton v. Webern Quartett op.22 (vl,pno, sx, cl)

Ondřej Adámek:    Ça tourne ça bloque for 10 instruments, sampler and video (2007-2008)
Thomas Amann:    Transcription studies for violoncello and double bass (2010)

Anahita Abbasi: Distorted Attitudes II / Labyrinth for ensemble (2014)*
Anahita Abbasi:    Faab IV: A Femme Fatale for ensemble (2014)*
Anahita Abbasi:    Situation II / Dialogue for ensemble (2016)*
Vladimir Aranda:    Sobre el abismo interior for ensemble (2016)*

Luciano Azigotti Ludovico Machine (2016)*
Sanzhar Baiterekov    (Re)incarnation [Umai] for ensemble (2016)*

Richard Barrett: Codex I for ensemble and electronic (2001)
Carola Bauckholt:    Laufwerk for ensemble and sampler (2015)
Franck Bedrossian:    IT (fl, cl, alt sax, vl, vc, db, pf ) (2008)

Alberto Bernal: Elogio de lo ausente (sobre un tema de Schumann) for toy piano (2013)

Pierluigi Billone:    Δίκη Wall (Percussion solo, fl, cl, vl, vla, vc, pf) (2012)
Thierry Blondeau:    Étude au Doppler for clarinet, doublebass and tape (2005)
Sara Caneva    Dish to Disk, to Dash for ensemble (2016)*
Alberto Carretero    Etude d’intensitè II for ensemble (2015)*
George Crumb    Eleven echoes of autumn for violin, alto flute, clarinet and piano (1965)
Denovaire    Lady Macbeth for flute, sax, basson, violin, cello and double bass (2013)*
Denovaire    For John Coltrane for ensemble (2015)
Klaus Dorfegger    Archipelago II
Charris Efthimiou    La mer II
Charris Efthimiu    Medtner for ensemble (2016)*

Daniela Fantechi    Day after Wendy for ensemble (2016)*
Francesco Filidei    Corde Vuote for violin, cello and piano (2010)

Tamara Friebel Wind up your desire for clarinet, violin, violoncello, double bass and gramophone (2014)*

Beat Furrer:    Trio for flute, sax and clarinet (1985)
Davide Gagliardi    … Principio for flute, sax, piano piano strings and electronics (2015)*

Stefano Gervasoni Godspell for mezzosopran and 9 instruments (2002)
Andrés Gutiérrez    Io for ensemble* (2014-2015)
Andrés Gutiérrez    Gitterfenster for flute, clarinet, violin, cello and piano (2015)*
Andrés Gutiérrez    Draht for violin, cello and double bass (2016)*
G.F. Haas:    Ins Licht for violin, cello and piano (2007)
G.F. Haas    Tria ex Uno for ensemble (2001)

Bnaya Halperin-Kaddari Kinky Kings for flute, clarinet, violin, cello, piano and electronics (2014)

Elisabeth Harnik    Floating shadows on flatland (vcl, sax, db)

Roman Haubenstock-Ramati    Konstellationen (1971)

Mauro Hertig    Vektoren for flute, clarinet, cello and double bass (2016)*
Martin Hiendl    Tonus for violin, cello and electronics (2014)*
Jamilia Jazylbekova    Chiaroscuro II for ensemble (2016)
Alexander Kaiser    Choke for clarinet, piano, cello and double bass (2016)*
Hannes Kerschbaumer    Pedra.debris for sax, piano, violin, cello and double bass (2015)
Sehyung Kim    Ignition for bassflute, bassclarinet, cello and doublebass (2014)

Katharina Klement fix five
Eun-Ji Anna Lee    Map/Satellite-Hybrid for bassclarinet, sax, violin and cello (2014)*

Eun-Ji Anna Lee    Punctum for string quartet

Eun-Ji Anna Lee    l’ineffable (2015) (bkl, vl, vc, db)
Bruno Maderna    Serenata per un satellite
Dominik Matzka    Als das Schaukelpferd erkannte, dass es sterblich war (2016) (sax, pno, vl, vlc)
Frederick Neyrinck    Landscape construction III
Frederik Neyrinck    Transforming construction II [Kandisnsky-Etüde 6] for solo cello, flute, clarinet and sax (2015)*
Frederik Neyrinck    Babushka B (sax, vcl)
J. Quislant    Materia-imagen (2015) (bfl, sopran sax, vl, vc, db)
Marina Poleukhina    war nichts, worin man Ihre Füße baden hätte dürfen for cello, piano ad double bass (2016)*
Gabriele Rendina Cattani:    Rooms for ensemble (2015)*
Christoph Renhart:    Echos Elequents (2016) (fl, cl, pno, perc, vl, vla, vlc)
Miguel Rivera    In Absentia for ensemble (2016)
Lorenzo Romano    Time Killer (fl, cl, sax, pf, vl, vc, db ) (2014)*
Lorenzo Romano    Furore for ensemble and live electronics (2016)*

Fausto Romitelli    Amok Koma for ensemble and live electronics

Fausto Romitelli    Domeniche alla periferia dell’impero. Seconda domenica
Simone Santi Gubini    Quatuor encore (bn, fl, vcl, db)*

Erhan Sanri:    Vertonungen visueller Gedichte (vl, kb)

Agostino Di Scipio    Drei Stille Stücke for string quartet
Zesses Seglias    The morning light came slowly tumbling through the crack in the window for ensemble (2012)
Zesses Seglias    lonesingness (voiceless) for bassflute and double bass

Aigerim Seilova Ak Marzhan (2016)
Charlotte Seither    Echoes of o’s
J.M. Staud: Lagrein (vl, vc, cl, pf)
Chris Swithinbank    I will build a house here, if I can hold still for flute and cello

Zihua Tan: Leaves for ensemble (2016)*
James Tenney    in a large open space
Mariana Ungureanu:    Peau de lumière. In situ (2014) (sax, vl, vc, pf and electronic)
Jorge Diego Vazquez Salvagno:    Ata IV ( ensemble and electronic )
Anton v. Webern    Quartett op.22 (vl,pno, sx, cl)

 

*written for Schallfeld Ensemble